fbpx

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 14/12/2023

Introduction

Allo Houston is committed to providing high-quality services while respecting and protecting the privacy of our clients and website visitors. We abide by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and other relevant privacy laws in Australia.

Collection of Personal Information

Allo Houston may collect personal information including, but not limited to, your name, email address, telephone number, and any other information you provide when subscribing to our newsletter or interacting with our services.

Cookies and Tracking Technology

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies like Google Analytics to enhance user experience and analyze website traffic.

Use of Personal Information

Your personal information is used for the following purposes:

  • To provide and manage our services
  • To communicate with you about our services
  • For billing and account management
  • For marketing purposes, with options for you to opt-out of such communications

Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not share your personal information with third parties, except as required for providing our services or as required by law. We ensure any third parties involved are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations.

Storage and Security of Data

Your personal data is stored securely on servers located in Australia, managed by SiteGround. We take appropriate measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access or disclosure.

Your Rights

You have the right to access and update your personal information. Please contact us if you need to update or access your personal data. We may require verification of your identity and may charge a fee for providing access.

Consent for Third-Party Information

If you provide us with personal information about others, we rely on you to inform them and obtain their consent for their information to be shared with us.

Marketing and Opt-Out

We may use your personal information for marketing purposes. You can opt-out of receiving marketing communications by contacting us or following the unsubscribe instructions in the communication.

Legal Disclosures

We may disclose your personal information where required by law or to comply with legal processes.

IP Address and Cookie Usage

We collect IP addresses for session management and security purposes. You can adjust your browser settings to manage cookie preferences.

Accuracy of Information

We endeavor to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up-to-date. We encourage you to inform us of any changes to your personal information.

Contact Information

For any privacy-related concerns or inquiries, please contact us at [email protected] or +61 0420 237 881.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically. The effective date will be reflected at the top of the policy.

Allo Houston ABN: 28 489 529 391

Houston crew

The Astro-Note

Discover Houston's newsletter for monthly tips on enhancing your website's conversion rate

You have Successfully Subscribed!